Foxy Games Casino

Foxy Games

Claim Offer – Get £10 Bonus Cash Here* *£10 Bonus: 18+. Dep & spend £10 on any Slingo game & get £10 Slingo bonus. 1x wagering req. 1 offer per player. Payment method restrictions & T&Cs apply. Please play responsibly.

Foxy Games is a world-class slots site from GVC Holdings Plc, one of the largest gambling companies in the world. You may be familiar with their infamous sister site, Foxy Bingo, whom they both share the same mascot. As such, this brand has a stellar reputation, featuring fantastic software and a brilliant selection of welcome bonuses and ongoing promotions.

Keep reading the rest of our review below to see exactly what freebies await when you join today…

Welcome Offer

The first deposit bonus at FoxyGames.com is fairly decent in our opinion. Simply deposit and spend £10 on Slingo games and you will receive a £10 bonus. To claim the bonus, simply sign-up and head on over to ‘My Bonuses’ section of the website once you have logged in.

As always, terms and conditions are subject to change at any time so make sure you verify the accuracy of this information on the official website.

Important Info

No Deposit Offer: N/A.
Welcome Bonus: £10 bonus when you deposit and wager £10 on Slingo.
Redeposit Bonus: £5 Slingo bonus every day when you deposit and spend £10.
Minimum Deposit: £10.
Minimum Withdrawal: £10.
Previous Names: Foxy Casino.
Software: Cozy Games.
Established: 2019.
Deposit Methods: Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, PayPal and PaySafeCard.
Email Address: support@foxygames.com.
Phone Number: N/A.
Social Profiles: Facebook.
UK Gambling Commission: License 39011.
Sister Sites: Foxy Bingo, Gala Bingo and Ladbrokes Bingo.

Jackpots & Promotions

  • £10 Deposit Bonus: New players are welcomed with a superb £10 bonus when they deposit and spend £10 on games.
  • £5 Daily Slingo Bonus: Step into Foxy’s Slingo Den and get a daily £5 bonus when you spend £10 on Slingo. Opt-in required.
  • Foxy’s Daily Deal: Want in on the Fox’s best-kept secret? Opt-in and spend £30 on any game to win free spins and casino bonuses.

Video Review

Mobile App

Foxy Casino has a brilliant mobile app that works straight from your iOS or Android device. There is a downloadable app from various app stores, however, when we played, we registered straight from our web browser and played the games that way. Our opinion was that the mobile gaming experience was tip-top, giving you access to a huge variety of games and full site functionality.

Slots and Casino Games

This is most definitely a slots heavy site, featuring hundreds of top titles from all manner of game developers, including NetEnt and IGT. A particular favourite of the players on this website is Slingo, where you will find plenty of options, including Rainbow Riches, Monopoly and Deal Or No Deal. There is also a fabulous £5 bonus for Slingo players, which we think is most definitely worth claiming.

Alongside the Slingo games, you will also find some incredibly popular slots such as Starburst, Irish Luck, Ted and more. There are plenty of progressive jackpot games as well, which feature, in our opinion, potentially life-changing prizes. A few of our favourites include the likes of Fluffy Favourites Mega Jackpot, Eagle Riches and The Goonies.

When it comes to standard casino titles, you won’t find the biggest selection compared to other GVC sites such as Coral and Party Casino, however, the games you will find are top quality. You will find Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat and more. You will also find the live versions of these games, so you can play against a real-life human dealer.

Pros and Cons

PROS:
  • £10 new player welcome bonus.
  • £5 daily Slingo bonus.
  • Huge selection of slots games with jackpots.
  • Features brilliant Cozy Games software.
  • Decent mobile app.
  • Plenty of deposit methods including PayPal.
CONS:
  • No bingo games.

Review Summary

4

Bingo Mum's Verdict

Foxy Games Casino is without a doubt, one of our favourite online slots sites. Featuring a brilliant £30 first deposit bonus and plenty of ongoing Slingo bonuses, this site will keep you coming back for more with their endless bonus giveaways.

Likewise, the Cozy Games software is excellent and features a mind-numbing number of top titles for you to choose from, much more than the average site.

All things considered, we enjoyed playing with Foxy, if you haven’t checked this brand out yet, they are most definitely worth a look.